51.7 F
Salina
Monday, January 18, 2021

KNDY Area High School Volleyball Sub-State Brackets Announced

The Kansas State High School Activities Association has released the sub-state brackets for area high school volleyball teams.

  • 3A – @ St. Mary’s High School [ VIEW BRACKET ] (Sat. 10/24/2020)
    • Hiawatha, Hoyt-Royal Valley, Marysville, Rossville, Sabetha, Seneca-Nemaha Central, Silver Lake, St. Marys
    • QUARTERFINAL MATCHES – Tuesday, October 27
      Winners of the 8 sub-states will play the best 3 out of 5 set match @ 6PM
      Even-numbered sub-state winners will host (1 @ 2, 3 @ 4, 5 @ 6, 7 @ 8)

  • 2A – @ Herington High School [ VIEW BRACKET ] (Sat. 10/24/2020)
    • Belleville-Republic County, Bennington, Blue Rapids-Valley Heights, Herington, Marion, Salina-Sacred Heart, Wabaunsee, Washington County
    • QUARTERFINAL MATCHES – Tuesday, October 27
      Winners of the 8 sub-states will play the best 3 out of 5 set match @ 6PM
      Even-numbered sub-state winners will host (1 @ 2, 3 @ 4, 5 @ 6, 7 @ 8)

  • 1A D-I – @ Sylvan-Lucas High School [ VIEW BRACKET ] (Sat. 10/24/2020)
    • Central Plains/Wilson, Clyde-Clifton Clyde, Downs-Lakeside, Lincoln, Mankato-Rock Hills, Solomon, Sylvan-Lucas Unified
    • QUARTERFINAL MATCHES – Tuesday, October 27
      Winners of the 8 sub-states will play the best 3 out of 5 set match @ 6PM
      Even-numbered sub-state winners will host (1 @ 2, 3 @ 4, 5 @ 6, 7 @ 8)
  • 1A D-I – @ Centralia High School [ VIEW BRACKET ] (Sat. 10/24/2020)
    • Centralia, Frankfort, Highland-Doniphan West, Jackson Heights, Onaga, Topeka-Cair
      Paravel, Troy
    • QUARTERFINAL MATCHES – Tuesday, October 27
      Winners of the 8 sub-states will play the best 3 out of 5 set match @ 6PM
      Even-numbered sub-state winners will host (1 @ 2, 3 @ 4, 5 @ 6, 7 @ 8)

  • 1A D-II – @ Linn High School [ VIEW BRACKET ] (Sat. 10/24/2020)
    • Beloit-St. John’s/Tipton, Linn, Osborne, Scandia-Pike Valley, Southern Cloud, Tescott
    • QUARTERFINAL MATCHES – Tuesday, October 27
      Winners of the 8 sub-states will play the best 3 out of 5 set match @ 6PM
      Even-numbered sub-state winners will host (1 @ 2, 3 @ 4, 5 @ 6, 7 @ 8)
  • 1A D-II – @ Axtell High School [ VIEW BRACKET ] (Sat. 10/24/2020)
    • Axtell, Hanover, Junction City-St. Xavier, Randolph-Blue Valley, Wakefield, Wetmore
    • QUARTERFINAL MATCHES – Tuesday, October 27
      Winners of the 8 sub-states will play the best 3 out of 5 set match @ 6PM
      Even-numbered sub-state winners will host (1 @ 2, 3 @ 4, 5 @ 6, 7 @ 8)

 

Related Articles

Stay Connected

21,379FansLike
0FollowersFollow
0SubscribersSubscribe
- Advertisement -

Latest Articles